Home  
Thursday, June 13, 2024
Log in or create a new MyGrange account
Keyword / Search: 
 
 
 
 

 


 
 
Scholarships Recipients


Scholarships are awarded to recipients at the Annual Connecticut State Grange session held each October.

2023 Scholarship Recipients:

Coming Soon

2022 Scholarship Recipients:

Isabella Marino (Cheshire)
Angelina DeDominicis (Hillstown)
Katie Galt (Simsbury)
John Galt (Simsbury)

   

2021 Scholarship Recipients:

Isabella Marino (Cheshire)
Ciri Miller
Angelina DeDominicis (Hillstown)
Danielle Shaprio
Katie Galt (Simsbury)
Ryan Smith
Emma Halloran (Stafford)

2020 Scholarship Recipients:

Ryan Smith (Simsbury)
Angelina DeDominicis (Hillstown)
Kayla Michaud (Hillstown)
Emma Halloran (Stafford)
Mariah Eykelhoff (Taghhannuck)
Allison Hanlon (Taghhannuck)
Alessandra Marino (Cheshire)

   

2019 Scholarship Recipients:

Tatum Bailey (Cheshire)
Danielle Duquette (Senexet)
Alison Hanlon
Kathrine Hanlon
Jonathan Hauser (Cheshire)
Allesandra Marino (Cheshire)
Ciri Miller
Christian Schermer (Vernon)

2018 Scholarship Recipients:

Allesandra Marino (Cheshire)
Danielle Duquette (Senexet)

   

2017 Scholarship Recipients:

Jonathan Hauser
Christian Schirmer
Meredith Milligan
Cody Lynn Perkins

Allesandra Marino received the
first $500 freshman scholarship.

2016 Scholarship Recipients:

Jaimie Cameron (Ekonk)
Meredith Milligan
John Hauser

   

2015 Scholarship Recipients:

Asia Avery
Jaimie Cameron
Meredith Milligan
Christian Schirmer
Jonathan Hauser

2014 Scholarship Recipients:

James Percoski
Asia Avery
Christian Sherman
Meredith Milligan

   

2013 Scholarship Recipients:

Katherine Hermonot
James Percoski
Victor Salazar
Shelley St. Jean
Meredith Milligan

2012 Scholarship Recipients:

Katherine Hermonot
James Percoski
Victor Salazar
Shelley St. Jean
Meredith Milligan

 

2011 Scholarship Recipients:

Victor Salazar
Shelley St. Jean
Meredith Milligan
Jacqueline Garland

2010 Scholarship Recipients:

Ashley Hermonot
Shelley St. Jean
Grethchen Hendricks
Victor Salazar

 

2009 Scholarship Recipients:

Ashley Hermonot
Jeffrey Lewis
Jennifer Schirmer

2008 Scholarship Recipients:

Jennifer Schimer
Ashley Hermonot
Jennifer Pianka

 

2007 Scholarship Recipients:

Caitlin Heintz
Jennifer Pianka
Jonathan Russell
Laura Beard
Charles Pianka

2006 Scholarship Recipients:

Jonathan Russell
Kaitlyn Heintz
Jonathan Hermonot

 

2005 Scholarship Recipients:

Melissa Barr
Kaitlyn Heintz
Jonathan Hermonot
Jacqueline Hnath
Jonathan Russell

2004 Scholarship Recipients:

Melissa Barr
Kaitlyn Heintz
Erin Heintz
Jonathan Hermonot
Jacqueline Hnath

 

2003 Scholarship Recipients:

Melissa Barr
Chris Eggers
Erin Heintz

2002 Scholarship Recipients:

Melissa Barr
Erin Heintz
Katherine Palmer
Kati Segnit
Christopher Eggers

 

2001 Scholarship Recipients:

Information not available

2000 Scholarship Recipients:

Information not available

 

1999 Scholarship Recipients:

Information not available

1998 Scholarship Recipients:

Dawn Deojay
Martha Aborn
Michael Bottass
Kathy Palmer

 
     
     
       
© 2024 The Connecticut State Grange. All Rights Reserved.